Home
Contact Us
 -Noticiário/News/最新消息
VISA NOTICE /簽證通 告 01.09.2011  2011/9/1

VISA NOTICE

Please be aware that the validity of the travel document has no relation with the validity of the Visa.

 While the travel document is always valid for two (02) years, the validity of the Visa will vary from person to person and its expiration must be checked before traveling to Brazil.

 

簽證 通 告  01.09.2011

*巴西簽證使用須知*

*注意事項:巴西入境通行証 (Laissez-passer)期效與簽證停留效期並無關聯.

 巴西入境通行証(Laissez-passer)之有效期為二年,請妥善保管.(下次申請簽證需繳回). 但是簽證以申請種類來核發停留天數,請於赴巴西前再次確認其簽證是否過期.

 

舉例: A君於2011年9月1日申辦巴西簽證.

          巴西辦事處核發了30天多次停留簽證

          A君需於11月30日前入境巴西否則失效

          A君若於10月20日進入巴西簽證開始生效 在11月19日之前都可以多次進出
          期滿前7天可到聯邦警察局順延簽證.

          一年內最多只可在巴西停留180天.

 
> Back
> More Press Releases...
Remark: The COB is not responsible for the content of external internet sites.
Copyright © Commercial Office of Brazil